EAGLE BUSINESS RADIO     Apply to Broadcast         Sponsor Us

 

Click Here to Listen using iTunes and Winamp

Click Here to Listen using Windows Media Player

One more way to listen, if the others don't work

 

 

We are looking for sponsors.  

If you or someone you know might be interested in sponsoring EB Radio, please email us at eaglebiz@chaminade.org  

More information on sponsorship can be found here: Sponsorship Info

 

 

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

 

Unless we are broadcasting live, we are always playing music.

Our music is a mix of many genres.  However, sometimes we pre-program playlists.

 

If you would like to participate in our lunchtime dedications and shout outs program, please download and fill out this form: Request Form

Then, bring the form to Room 310 or email it to Eagle Business at agideon@chaminade.org!

 

Our non-mix playlist schedule is below:

 

                                  MONDAY through THURSDAY                                           

5-8 am                Morning Motivation                                                      

11:30 am-1:30 pm    Lunchtime Dedications and Shout Outs                              

1:30 pm-3:00 pm     Rhythm and Blues     

3:00 pm-5:00 pm    Pump Up                                       

6:00 pm               Love and Life                                                    

 

FRIDAY 

 

5-8 am                 Morning Motivation                               

11:30 am-1:30 pm     Lunchtime Dedications and Shout Outs                             1:30 pm-3:00 pm     Show Tunes and Classical

3:00 pm-7:00 pm     Pump Up

7:00 pm-10:00 pm    Live Varsity Football Broadcasts

 

*Broadcasts of Varsity Football Games are rebroadcast shortly after the game ends and all day Saturdays and Sundays.     

 

 

 

UPCOMING LIVE BROADCASTS

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Football Schedule

Games broadcast live by Radio Chaminade

*Times subject to change.

 

Pre-League:

1Chaminade vs. St. Bonaventure (Away)

August 28, 7:00 p.m.


2. Chaminade vs. Redlands East Valley (Home)

September 4, 7:00 p.m.

3. Chaminade vs. Valencia (Away)

September 11, 7:00 p.m.


4. Chaminade vs. Birmingham (Homecoming)

September 18, 7:00 p.m.

 

Mission League:

5. Chaminade vs. Loyola (Away)

October 2, 7:00 p.m.


6. Chaminade vs. Alemany (Home)

October 9, 7:00 p.m.


7. Chaminade vs. Notre Dame (Away)

October 16, 7:00 p.m.

 

8. Chaminade vs. Bishop Amat (Home)

October 23, 7:00 p.m.

 

9. Chaminade vs. Crespi (Away)

October 30, 7:00 p.m.

 

10. Chaminade vs. Serra (Home)

November 6, 7:00 p.m.

 

PAC-5 Playoffs: